Athletic events for the week of May 4, 2015

Monday, May 4:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Buckingham for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The middle school softball & baseball teams host Louisa on the old high school fields at 5:00.

3.  The girls & boys soccer teams travel to Prince Edward for their games at 5:00 & 6:30.

Tuesday, May 5:

1.  The middle school girls & boys track teams travel to Louisa for their meet at 4:00.

2.  The girls tennis team travels to Caroline for their matches at 4:30.  

3.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Prince Edward in doubleheaders starting at 4:30.  

4.  The middle school softball & baseball teams host Buford on the old high school fields at 5:00.

5.  The varsity baseball team travels to Prince Edward for a doubleheader starting at 5:00.

 Wednesday, May 6:

1.  The boys tennis team hosts to Appomattox Regional Governor’s School for make up tennis matches at 4:30.  

2.  The girls & boys track team travels to Buckingham for their track meet with Buckingham & Bluestone at 4:30.

3.  The boys soccer team travels to Amelia for their game at 5:00.

4.  The JV & varsity girls soccer team travels to King William for their games at 5:30 & 7:00.

Thursday, May 7:

1.  The middle school track team host their make up track meet (4/30) at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team travels to Carver Middle School in Chester to take on ARGS at 4:30.

3.  The girls tennis team hosts ARGS at 4:30.

4.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Amelia for their games at 5:00.

5.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams host Amelia at 5:00.

Friday, May 8:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Prince Edward for their make up matches (4/30) at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team hosts Prince Edward at 4:30.

3.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Locust Grove for their games at 5:30.

4.  The varsity girls soccer team hosts Trinity at 6:30.

Athletic events for the week of April 27, 2015

Monday, April 27:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Steward School for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team hosts Steward School at 4:30.

3.  The middle school baseball team will host Steward School on the old high school field at 5:00.

4.  The boys soccer team hosts Bluestone at 5:30.

5.  The varsity girls soccer team travels to Bluestone for their game at 6:00.

Tuesday, April 28:

1.  The boys tennis team travels to Trinity for their matches at 4:00.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts Buckingham at 4:30.

3.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Bluestone for their games at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams host Bluestone at 5:00.

Wednesday, April 29:

1.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Powhatan Junior High for their games at 4:30.

2.  The girls & boys track teams host Amelia & Cumberland at 4:30.

3.  The girls & boys soccer teams travel to Cumberland for their games at 5:00 & 6:30.

Thursday, April 30:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team travels to St. Anne’s for their game at 4:30.

2.  The middle school track team hosts Cumberland, Buford, Prospect Heights & Locust Grove at 4:30.

3.  The girls tennis team travels to Prince Edward for their matches at 4:30.

4.  The boys tennis team hosts Prince Edward at 4:30.

5.  The middle school softball team hosts St. Gertrude’s at 5:00 on the old high school softball field.  

6.The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Cumberland for their games at 5:00.

7.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Cumberland at 5:00.

Friday, May 1:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team travels to Collegiate (Robins Complex-Field #01) for their game at 4:30.

2.  Members of the girls & boys track teams travel to Fluvanna for the Fluvanna Invitational at 4:30.  

3.  The middle school softball team hosts Collegiate on the old high school field at 5:00.

4.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Prince Edward for their make up games (3/26/15) at 5:00.

5.  The varsity baseball team will host Prince Edward in a make up game (3/26/15) at 5:00.

6.  The JV girl soccer team travels to Collegiate (Robins Complex-Field #12) for their game at 5:30.

Athletic events for the week of April 20, 2015

Monday, April 20:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Blessed Sacrament for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The varsity softball team hosts Colonial Beach at 5:00.

3.  The boys soccer team travels to Randolph-Henry for their game at 5:30.

4.  The JV girls soccer team host Collegiate at 5:30.  

Tuesday, April 21:

1.  The boys tennis team travels to Randolph-Henry for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts Randolph-Henry at 4:30.

3.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Randolph-Henry at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Randolph-Henry for their games at 6:00.

Wednesday, April 22:

1.  The JV girls soccer team travels to Buckingham for their game at 4:30.

2.  The girls & boys track team travels to Amelia for their track meet with Amelia & Central at 4:30.

3.  The middle school girls soccer team hosts Steward School at Leakes Mill Park at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Bluestone for their make up games from 3/19 at 5:00.

5.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Bluestone for their make up games from 3/19 at 5:00.

Thursday, April 23:

1.  The boys tennis team travels to Prince Edward for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts Prince Edward at 4:30.

3.  The varsity baseball team travels to Benedictine for their game at 4:30.

4.  The JV baseball team hosts Benedictine at 4:30.

5.  The varsity girls & boys soccer teams host Prince Edward in make up games from 3/26 at 5:30 & 7:00.

Friday, April 24:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team host Collegiate at Leakes Mill Park at 5:00.

2.  The middle school softball & baseball teams host Locust Grove on the old high school fields at 5:00.

Athletic events for the week of April 13, 2015

Monday, April 13:

1.  The girls & boys soccer teams travel to Nottoway for their games at 5:00 & 6:30.

Tuesday, April 14:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team hosts St. Anne’s at Leakes Mill Park at 4:30.

2.  The middle school girls & boys track teams travel to Louisa High School for their track meet at 4:30.

3.  The girls tennis team travels to Caroline High School for their tennis matches at 4:30.

4.  The boys tennis team hosts Caroline at 4:30.

5.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Nottoway at 5:00.

6.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Nottoway for their games at 5:30.

Wednesday, April 15:

1.  The girls & boys track teams host Central & Randolph-Henry at 4:30.

2.  The middle school softball & baseball teams host Prospect Heights on the old high school fields at 5:00.

3.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams host Central at 5:00.

4.  The JV & varsity girls soccer teams travel to Maggie Walker for their games at 5:30 & 7:00.

5.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Central for their games at 6:00.

Thursday, April 16:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team hosts St. Catherine’s at Leake Mill Park at 4:30.

2.  The boys soccer team will host Central at 5:30.

Friday, April 17:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Rappahannock HIgh School for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team hosts Rappahannock at 4:30.

3.  The JV & varsity softball teams host Monticello.  The varsity plays at 4:30 with the JV game around 6:30.

4.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Fluvanna for doubleheader games starting at 5:00.

 

 

Games & matches scheduled for today, 3/27/15 have been postponed

Due to the rain & wet courts & fields, the girls & boys tennis matches and the JV & varsity girls soccer games have been postponed for today, Friday, March 27. 

The home JV & varsity girls soccer games have been rescheduled for Thursday, May 21 at 5:30 & 7:00.

A makeup date for the girls & boys tennis has not been set yet.

 

Athletic events for the week of March 30, 2015

Monday, March 30:

1.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Prince Edward for their games at 4:30.

2.  The JV & varsity softball teams travel to Monticello High School for a doubleheader starting at 4:30 & 6:30.

3.  The boys soccer team will host Amelia at 5:30.  This game was originally scheduled to be played at Amelia.

Tuesday, March 31:

1.  The JV & varsity girls soccer teams travel to Trinity High School for their games at 4:00 & 5:30.

2.  The middle school girls soccer team travels to St. Catherine’s for their game at 4:45.

3.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Amelia for their games at 5:00.

4.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Amelia at 5:00.

Wednesday, April 1:

1.  The middle school baseball team travels to Steward School for their game at 4:30.

2.  The girls tennis team travels to Randolph-Henry for their matches at 4:30.

3.  The girls & boys track teams travel to Prince Edward for their track meet with PE & Buckingham at 4:30.

4.  The boys tennis team hosts Randolph-Henry at 4:30.

5.  The boys soccer team hosts Buckingham at 5:30.

Thursday, April 2:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team travels to Steward School for their game at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team travels to Steward School for their matches at 4:30.

3.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Buckingham for their games at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams host Buckingham at 5:00.

5.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Buford School for their games at 5:00.

Friday, April 3:

1.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Prospect Heights for their games at 4:30.

Athletic events for the week of March 23, 2015

If the fields dry out, this is what on the schedule for the week of March 23.

Monday, March 23:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Powhatan for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team hosts Powhatan at 4:30.

3.  The varsity baseball team hosts Louisa at 5:00.  

4.  The JV softball team travels to Louisa for their game at 5:30.  (Time change)

5.  The girls & boys soccer teams host Cumberland at 5:30 & 7:00.  

6.  The JV baseball team travels to Louisa for their game at 6:00.

Tuesday, March 24:

1.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Louisa Middle School for their games at 4:30.

2.  The JV & varsity girls soccer teams travel to Powhatan for their games at 5:00 & 6:30.

3.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Cumberland for their games at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams host Cumberland at 5:00.  

Wednesday, March 25:

1.  The middle school softball team travels to St. Gertrude’s for their game at 4:30.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts Blessed Sacrament at 4:30.

3.  The track teams host Nottoway & Prince Edward at 4:30.

Thursday, March 26:

1.  The boys tennis team hosts Trinity at 4:30.

2.  The varsity softball & JV baseball travel to Prince Edward for their games at 5:00.

3.  The varsity baseball team hosts Prince Edward at 5:00.  

4.  The girls & boys soccer teams host Prince Edward at 5:30 & 7:00.  

Friday, March 27:

1.  The boys tennis team travels to Carver Middle School (Chesterfield) to play Appomattox Regional Governor’s School at 4:30.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts ARGS at 4:30.

3.  The middle school softball & baseball teams host Fluvanna on the old high school fields at 5:00.

4.  The JV & varsity girls soccer teams host Maggie Walker at 5:30 & 7:00.