Athletic events for the week of April 27, 2015

Monday, April 27:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Steward School for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team hosts Steward School at 4:30.

3.  The middle school baseball team will host Steward School on the old high school field at 5:00.

4.  The boys soccer team hosts Bluestone at 5:30.

5.  The varsity girls soccer team travels to Bluestone for their game at 6:00.

Tuesday, April 28:

1.  The boys tennis team travels to Trinity for their matches at 4:00.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts Buckingham at 4:30.

3.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Bluestone for their games at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams host Bluestone at 5:00.

Wednesday, April 29:

1.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Powhatan Junior High for their games at 4:30.

2.  The girls & boys track teams host Amelia & Cumberland at 4:30.

3.  The girls & boys soccer teams travel to Cumberland for their games at 5:00 & 6:30.

Thursday, April 30:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team travels to St. Anne’s for their game at 4:30.

2.  The middle school track team hosts Cumberland, Buford, Prospect Heights & Locust Grove at 4:30.

3.  The girls tennis team travels to Prince Edward for their matches at 4:30.

4.  The boys tennis team hosts Prince Edward at 4:30.

5.  The middle school softball team hosts St. Gertrude’s at 5:00 on the old high school softball field.  

6.The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Cumberland for their games at 5:00.

7.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Cumberland at 5:00.

Friday, May 1:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team travels to Collegiate (Robins Complex-Field #01) for their game at 4:30.

2.  Members of the girls & boys track teams travel to Fluvanna for the Fluvanna Invitational at 4:30.  

3.  The middle school softball team hosts Collegiate on the old high school field at 5:00.

4.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Prince Edward for their make up games (3/26/15) at 5:00.

5.  The varsity baseball team will host Prince Edward in a make up game (3/26/15) at 5:00.

6.  The JV girl soccer team travels to Collegiate (Robins Complex-Field #12) for their game at 5:30.

Athletic events for the week of April 20, 2015

Monday, April 20:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Blessed Sacrament for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The varsity softball team hosts Colonial Beach at 5:00.

3.  The boys soccer team travels to Randolph-Henry for their game at 5:30.

4.  The JV girls soccer team host Collegiate at 5:30.  

Tuesday, April 21:

1.  The boys tennis team travels to Randolph-Henry for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts Randolph-Henry at 4:30.

3.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Randolph-Henry at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Randolph-Henry for their games at 6:00.

Wednesday, April 22:

1.  The JV girls soccer team travels to Buckingham for their game at 4:30.

2.  The girls & boys track team travels to Amelia for their track meet with Amelia & Central at 4:30.

3.  The middle school girls soccer team hosts Steward School at Leakes Mill Park at 5:00.

4.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Bluestone for their make up games from 3/19 at 5:00.

5.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Bluestone for their make up games from 3/19 at 5:00.

Thursday, April 23:

1.  The boys tennis team travels to Prince Edward for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The girls tennis team hosts Prince Edward at 4:30.

3.  The varsity baseball team travels to Benedictine for their game at 4:30.

4.  The JV baseball team hosts Benedictine at 4:30.

5.  The varsity girls & boys soccer teams host Prince Edward in make up games from 3/26 at 5:30 & 7:00.

Friday, April 24:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team host Collegiate at Leakes Mill Park at 5:00.

2.  The middle school softball & baseball teams host Locust Grove on the old high school fields at 5:00.

Athletic events for the week of April 13, 2015

Monday, April 13:

1.  The girls & boys soccer teams travel to Nottoway for their games at 5:00 & 6:30.

Tuesday, April 14:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team hosts St. Anne’s at Leakes Mill Park at 4:30.

2.  The middle school girls & boys track teams travel to Louisa High School for their track meet at 4:30.

3.  The girls tennis team travels to Caroline High School for their tennis matches at 4:30.

4.  The boys tennis team hosts Caroline at 4:30.

5.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams host Nottoway at 5:00.

6.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams travel to Nottoway for their games at 5:30.

Wednesday, April 15:

1.  The girls & boys track teams host Central & Randolph-Henry at 4:30.

2.  The middle school softball & baseball teams host Prospect Heights on the old high school fields at 5:00.

3.  The JV softball & varsity baseball teams host Central at 5:00.

4.  The JV & varsity girls soccer teams travel to Maggie Walker for their games at 5:30 & 7:00.

5.  The varsity softball & JV baseball teams travel to Central for their games at 6:00.

Thursday, April 16:

1.  The middle school girls soccer team hosts St. Catherine’s at Leake Mill Park at 4:30.

2.  The boys soccer team will host Central at 5:30.

Friday, April 17:

1.  The girls tennis team travels to Rappahannock HIgh School for their matches at 4:30.

2.  The boys tennis team hosts Rappahannock at 4:30.

3.  The JV & varsity softball teams host Monticello.  The varsity plays at 4:30 with the JV game around 6:30.

4.  The middle school softball & baseball teams travel to Fluvanna for doubleheader games starting at 5:00.